Associated Bodies

List of Hospitals

Sr. No. Hospital Name Hospital Address Contact No.
1 Apollo Rajshree Hospitals Pvt. Ltd. Indore Sch. No. 74-c Sector D , Vijay Nagar Indore
07312445544
2 Bombay Hospital, Indore Bombay Hospital
Ring Road
07314077000
3 Chl Hospital A.B ROAD NEAR LIG SQUARE INDORE
07316621125
4 Choithram Hospital & Research Centre, Indore Manik Bagh Road Indore
07312362491
5 Choithram Netralaya shree ram talawali
Dhar road
07312895253
6 Greater Kailash Hospital 11/2, old palasia
G.K. Road
07316633333
7 Mahashabde Netralaya & Child Care Centre 6, indra gandhi nagar
kesharbag road
07314268118
8 Medanta , Indore P U 4, SCH NO 54
VIJAY NAGAR
07314747000
9 Mgm, Medical College, Anatomy Department,indore A.B. Road Indore
9229588530
10 Mohak Hitech Speciality Hospital Indore-Ujjain State Highway, MR-10 Crossing
07314231700
11 Myh Hospital Indore AB Road Indore
9826052866
12 Rajas Eye & Retina Research Centre 152, Kanchan Bag
Opp Airtel Office Indore
07312525333
13 Rohit Eye Hospital & Child Care Centre E 1 HIG Main Road
Near LIG Square
07312579911
14 S.a.i.m.s. Indore -Ujjain state highway
near MR 10 crossing,
07314231216
15 Shalby Multispeciality Hospital PART 5 AND 6 RACE COURSE ROAD
INDORE
8965892204
16 Suraj Vision And Dental Centre G-117,118, yeshwant plaza
near railway station
07314087880
17 Synergy Hospital 74 C Scheme B, Vijay Nagar, Indore, MP
07312550400

List of NGO's

Sr. No. NGO's Name NGO's Address Contact No.
1 Dadhichi Dehdan Angdan Samiti 381, Chhatribag, Ramdwara Road 999317540
2 M.k. International Eye Bank sai sampada terrace floor m.r. 9,indore 07312556789
3 Muskan Group Parmarthik Trust 239,M.T. Cloth Market, 07312459844

List of Doctors

Sr. No. Associated Hospital Doctor Name Specialization Contact No.
1 Chl Hospital Dr. Bhavin Brahmbhatt Nephrology 9926583509
2 Chl Hospital Dr. Saurabh Julka Urology 9827505151
3 Chl Hospital Dr. Siddarth Tyagi Urology 7415890565
4 Chl Hospital Dr. Rubina Vohra 9754037270
5 Chl Hospital Dr. Sujata Jain Cardiac 323232444
6 Chl Hospital Dr. Neeraj Jain Gastroenterology 9826049336
7 Chl Hospital Dr. Ravindra Kale Gastroenterology 9826614476
8 Chl Hospital Dr Amit Ganguly Gastro Surgery 9826150675
9 Chl Hospital Dr Manish Porwal Mch 9827055997
10 Chl Hospital Dr Pradeep Pokharna Mch Cardiac Surgeon 9827672004
11 Chl Hospital Dr Nitin Modi Dm Cardiology 9826612225
12 Chl Hospital Dr Ashish Mishra Md, Dnb 9826044779
13 Chl Hospital Dr Rajeev Khare Dm Cardiology 9826071201
14 Greater Kailash Hospital Dr. Anil Bandi Urology 07316633333
15 Greater Kailash Hospital Dr. Arpit Neema Nephrology 9131304253
16 S.a.i.m.s. Dr. Shreya Thatte Ophthalmology 9302104864
17 S.a.i.m.s. Dr. (col.)prakash G Chitalkar Md, Ecmo, Pdcr Medical Oncology 9669553337
18 S.a.i.m.s. Dr Saurabh S Chipde 07389501402
19 S.a.i.m.s. Dr Santosh Agrawal Urology 7566503656
20 Rohit Eye Hospital & Child Care Centre Dr. O. P. Agrawal Eye Surgeon 9425056274
21 Mahashabde Netralaya & Child Care Centre Dr. Sudhir Mahashabde Ophthalmology 9826047688
22 Suraj Vision And Dental Centre Dr. Manish Gujrati Ophthalmology 9827036435
23 Choithram Netralaya Dr. Sachin Kumar Malviya Ophthalmology 9827527505
24 Choithram Netralaya Dr. Ritu Verma Ophthalmology 7772936777
25 Apollo Rajshree Hospitals Pvt. Ltd. Indore Dr Sandip K Saxena Nephrology 9303341328
26 Apollo Rajshree Hospitals Pvt. Ltd. Indore Dr Shilpa Saxena Nephrologist 9301073807
27 Apollo Rajshree Hospitals Pvt. Ltd. Indore Dr Rakesh Parashar Urology 09098937349
28 Apollo Rajshree Hospitals Pvt. Ltd. Indore Dr Ashish Mahendra Urology 09907742434
29 Shalby Multispeciality Hospital Dr Vineet Naja Jain Urology 9407515701
30 Shalby Multispeciality Hospital Dr Rahul Shukla Nephrology 8004890069
31 Shalby Multispeciality Hospital Dr Anita Chowksey Medicine/ Nephrology 9826050412
32 Shalby Multispeciality Hospital Dr Avinash Vishwani General Surgery 7869849079
33 Choithram Hospital & Research Centre, Indore Dr. Shobha Chamania Skin 9302124828
34 Choithram Hospital & Research Centre, Indore Dr. Jai Kumar Kriplani Nephrology 8889997472
35 Choithram Hospital & Research Centre, Indore Pradeep Salgia Nephrologist 9826051983
36 Mgm, Medical College, Anatomy Department,indore Dr. Rajendra Singh Marko Anatomy, Body Donation 9229588530
37 Myh Hospital Indore Dr. Pushpa Varma Ophthalmology 07312527383
38 Myh Hospital Indore Dr. Shweta Walia Ophthalmology 9893553234
39 Myh Hospital Indore Dr. Atul Shinde Gastrroenterology 9893058527
40 Myh Hospital Indore Dr. Sachin Verma Skin 9926007004
41 Myh Hospital Indore Dr. Vijay Bhaisare Ophthalmology 9826057011
42 Myh Hospital Indore Dr. Preeti Rawat Ophthalmology 9826034458
43 Myh Hospital Indore Dr. Ulka Srivastava Ophthalmology 9827274427
44 Myh Hospital Indore Dr. Bhagwan Waskel Community Medicine 09926385995
45 Synergy Hospital Dr. Ravi Nagar Urology 9826368623
46 Bombay Hospital, Indore Dr Vivek Jha Urology 9826720200
47 Bombay Hospital, Indore Dr. Rajesh Bharani 9826082202
48 Bombay Hospital, Indore Dr. O. P. Rathi Nephrology 09755019567
49 Bombay Hospital, Indore Dr. Pritesh Shrimali Urology 8120814014

© 2019 Organ Donation Indore. All rights reserved